Admittedly, it's been quite a lonely and depressing week.
And I'm not too sure why, but I'm feeling very weak, at least compared to when I was here the last time, before I had my vacation.
Talked to friends and family, via chatting,phone,sms,etc, and honestly probably they are the reasons why I can survive. I realize that I must move on, move on from this kind of life. What's the point of all this if I'm not happy and my heart is not in peace. Let me see what I can do.
After a week stranded in Rio with uncertainties, tomorrow I'm leaving to Macae, to my original location. My brain said this is the best solution considering my current visa situation. However, my heart feels a little uneasy, as Macae reminds me of those not-so-nice experiences I had before. Oh, probably it's just because it's gonna be another strange place and new people.
On the other hand - among other things - this one week experience reminds me how not nice it is to live in uncertainties, without being given any decision. Made me think I gotta resolve some things with some people. I hope that I'd have enough courage (and strength) to do it.
So here we go, I'm starting my second year in the company... Hope I can learn a lot and have wonderful experiences!
3 comments:
hellow hellow, ditunda sementara ya say ke neuqen nya? it's ok, take your time, relaxed before the job arrives :) moga2 di macae lebih seru ya (walopun denger2 ga ada zara ya di sana?) hehe
hugs..
iya mim, aku sementara nungguin visa argent jadi stay di macae aja. mendingan gitu sih,at least di sana ada kerjaan dan ketemu temen2... iya hehe... kayaknya gue lagi sensitif aja :p
Macae mallnya masih lagi dibangun. Bbrp bulan lalu baru keliatan tiang2 pancang-nya doang tuh,Gue ngarep mudah2an akan ada Zara, bioskop, dll di sana :p
Post a Comment